2013 -2014 NHL Point Predictions

NHL Logo

View the top 100 NHL Fantasy Point Predictions for the 2013 / 2014 NHL Season. If Sidney Crosby stays healthy, he will lead the league in points this season. Phil Kessel could have a huge year and don’t be surprised if he lands in the top 5 in scoring.

Point projections are compliments of tsn.ca

RANKPLAYERTEAMPOSGPGAPTS+/-PPPPIM
1.Sidney CrosbyPittsburghC643369102223036
2.Steven StamkosTampa BayC8251459623162
3.Martin St. LouisTampa BayRW8128659313118
4.Alex OvechkinWashingtonRW8046398533146
5.Evgeni MalkinPittsburghC7030538382964
6.John TavaresN.Y. IslandersC81404181-62736
7.Henrik SedinVancouverC82176481212944
8.Claude GirouxPhiladelphiaC7824568022937
9.Phil KesselTorontoRW82354580-82726
10.Daniel SedinVancouverLW78295079172936
11.Henrik ZetterbergDetroitLW8121587962536
12.Anze KopitarLos AngelesC80245377162424
13.Patrick KaneChicagoRW7929477692024
14.Pavel DatsyukDetroitC73245175202418
15.Eric StaalCarolinaC81294675-62575
16.Jonathan ToewsChicagoC74344074241836
17.Rick NashN.Y. RangersRW7936377372042
18.Taylor HallEdmontonLW7131417212144
19.Ryan GetzlafAnaheimC7818537162767
20.Joe ThorntonSan JoseC8116557192941
21.Nicklas BackstromWashingtonC7217537072634
22.Thomas VanekBuffaloLW76323769-22742
23.Logan CoutureSan JoseC8135346972220
24.Matt MoulsonN.Y. IslandersLW81313869-32212
25.Tyler SeguinDallasC8031376891630
26.Zach PariseMinnesotaLW80313768-11630
27.Jordan EberleEdmontonRW80284068-21818
28.Jamie BennDallasLW73274067-21365
29.Matt DucheneColoradoC75283866-101520
30.James NealPittsburghRW7736306662262
31.Mike RibeiroPhoenixC78184866-12657
32.Corey PerryAnaheimRW80333366422125
33.Jarome IginlaBostonRW8030366612049
34.Erik KarlssonOttawaD75214465102340
35.Max PaciorettyMontrealLW7830356561652
36.Patrik EliasNew JerseyLW8123426512326
37.Derek StepanN.Y. RangersC82253964171720
38.Jakub VoracekPhiladelphiaRW80273663-11944
39.Bobby RyanOttawaRW8129346351545
40.Loui ErikssonBostonRW81263763161710
41.Andrew LaddWinnipegLW8228356311647
42.Jason SpezzaOttawaC6224386231826
43.Chris KunitzPittsburghLW78263662202058
44.Brad RichardsN.Y. RangersC7821416242322
45.Mikko KoivuMinnesotaC7117446152040
46.Patrick SharpChicagoLW72273461131936
47.Alexander SeminCarolinaRW75263561141771
48.Evander KaneWinnipegLW7831306101094
49.Patrick MarleauSan JoseLW8230316122330
50.Kris LetangPittsburghD66105060151939
51.Marian GaborikColumbusRW7829316051730
52.Patrice BergeronBostonC78213960271128
53.Joe PavelskiSan JoseRW8026346082122
54.PA ParenteauColoradoRW81213960-92166
55.Marian HossaChicagoRW75273259201728
56.Tomas PlekanecMontrealC80233659-22050
57.Justin WilliamsLos AngelesRW80223759131546
58.Blake WheelerWinnipegRW8124355921347
59.Nazem KadriTorontoC7623355871332
60.David KrejciBostonC7917415831134
61.Jonathan HuberdeauFloridaLW80253358-81632
62.Ray WhitneyDallasLW7220375772018
63.Tomas FleischmannFloridaLW76223557-72026
64.P.K. SubbanMontrealD80164157829119
65.Brent BurnsSan JoseRW7225315681050
66.Jason PominvilleMinnesotaRW78243256-22014
67.Radim VrbataPhoenixRW73243155101926
68.Gabriel LandeskogColoradoLW7523325531147
69.Johan FranzenDetroitLW76272855151562
70.Milan LucicBostonLW792233551110128
71.David BackesSt. LouisC80203555131498
72.Teddy PurcellTampa BayRW8119365532116
73.Jeff CarterLos AngelesRW7330245441726
74.Jaromir JagrNew JerseyRW7622325422034
75.Sam GagnerEdmontonC77203454-41540
76.Ryan CallahanN.Y. RangersRW7526275321640
77.Brad MarchandBostonLW7825285323662
78.Ryan O’ReillyColoradoLW78163753-31514
79.Mike RichardsLos AngelesC7919345311967
80.Dustin BrownLos AngelesLW81262753121753
81.Derek RoySt. LouisC70163652-11626
82.Ryan KeslerVancouverC7222305252253
83.Jordan StaalCarolinaC72213152-41045
84.Jeff SkinnerCarolinaLW73252752-111548
85.Dustin ByfuglienWinnipegD74163652-42171
86.Wayne SimmondsPhiladelphiaRW80252752-420129
87.Nail YakupovEdmontonRW80252752-11742
88.Alex GalchenyukMontrealLW801834529736
89.Keith YandlePhoenixD8214385261876
90.Vincent LecavalierPhiladelphiaC68213051-42050
91.Paul StastnyColoradoC76203151-81836
92.Michael RyderNew JerseyRW8024275151732
93.Pascal DupuisPittsburghRW8123285118244
94.Shane DoanPhoenixRW7921295021461
95.Jiri TlustyCarolinaLW8026245081030
96.Cody HodgsonBuffaloC80222850-51326
97.Alex TanguayColoradoLW71173249-51530
98.Dany HeatleyMinnesotaRW76232649-42128
99.Shea WeberNashvilleD8117324972067
100.Joffrey LupulTorontoLW6423254821344


2013 NHL Point Predictions

 

2 Responses to 2013 -2014 NHL Point Predictions

  1. John says:

    Putting Lupul at 48 points is laughable.

  2. Bugs Bunny says:

    Crosby runs away with the scoring race if he stays healthy…. if he plays 80 games he will get 125 points!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


5 + seven =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>